Gallery
Useful links
  • پورتال امام خمینی
  • دفتر مقام معظم رهبری
  • ریاست جمهوری
  • معاونت امور مجلس
  • نقشه جامع علمی کشور
  • Ministry of Science, Research and Technology
  • صندوق احیا و بهره برداری از بناهای تاریخی و فرهنگی کشور
Feedback
Biography

 

About the Ambassador

Name: Gholamreza

Family Name: Ansari

Date of Birth: 1955

Marital Status: Married and Having four children

Positions held

 Ambassador of the Islamic Republic of Iran in New Delhi from December 2012 (H. E. Ansari presented his credentials to the honorable President of the Republic of India, H. E. Mr. Pranab Mukherjee, on Tuesday, January 22, 2013)

Director General, Western Europe, Foreign Ministry of the Islamic Republic of Iran from April 2012 to December 2012

 Advisor to the Foreign Minister in Economic Affairs from August 2011 to April 2012

  Director General, Economic Cooperation Division, Foreign Ministry of the Islamic Republic of Iran from 2008 to 2011

- Ambassador of the Islamic Republic of Iran in Moscow from 2005 to 2008

 Director General, East Asia and Oceania Division, Foreign Ministry of the Islamic Republic of Iran from 2004 to 2005

  Director General, Consular Division, Foreign Ministry of the Islamic Republic of Iran from 2001 to 2004

 Ambassador of the Islamic Republic of Iran in London from 1999 to 2000

  Deputy Chief of Mission of the Islamic Republic of Iran in London from 1992 to 1999

  Director, Western Europe Division I and II, Foreign Ministry of the Islamic Republic of Iran from 1988 to 1992

  Joined Foreign Ministry of the Islamic Republic of Iran in 1988

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ministry of foreign affairs,
Islamic Republic of IRAN,
All Rights Reserved - 2014